News Category: Results

Dakota Classic Tour - Dickinson


by correy, posted 07/11/2008 - 04:18 AM   » Results

The 5th of 6 nights of the Big Dog Chassis Dakota Classic Modified Tour is in the books. 57 cars came through the gate.


The 2008 Championship will come down to the final night as there are 4 drivers that are still in the hunt after Dickinson with each driver throwing out their lowest finish of the week.


1. 15W - Will Brack - Mead CO 175 points (146 adjusted);


2. 12H - Mike Hansen - Alton, IA 174 points (146 adjusted);


3. 4T - Troy Heupel - Williston, ND 170 points (145 adjusted);


4. 25 - Hank Berry - Sidney, MT 154 points (143 adjusted)
















IMCA MODFIED FEATURE RESULTS :
1 85 - Ben Seidler - Underwood, ND 2 9R - Robby Haines -Benkelman, NE 3 98 - Devin Raynard - Benson, SK 4 31 - Dan Carl - North Platte, NE 5 4T - Troy Heupel - Williston 6 15W - Will Brack - Mead, CO 7 97M - David Murray Jr - Oberlin, KS 8 12J - Jarrod Wold - Arnegard, ND 9 29A - Les McLennehan - Estevan, SK 10 96F - Eric Folstad - Glenburn, ND 11 3W - Stacey Wilhelm - Martell, NE 12 54 - Darrel Bauer - Mandan, ND 13 12H - Mike Hansen - Alton, IA 14 11D - Jeff Decker - Dickinson, ND 15 2B - Pete Bradley - Williston, ND 16 99 - Shawn Strand - Bismarck, ND 17 63 - Troy Hollinger - Lefor, ND 18 1K - Steven Kuntz - Elgin, ND 19 7 - Marlyn Seidler - Underwood, ND 20 29 - Drew Christianson - Minot, ND 21 7N - Jay Noteboom - Hinton, IA 22 1 - Mark Dahl - Bismarck, ND 23 9X - Rich Lewerke - Garner, IA 24 95 - Jeff Hooker - Minot, ND

Dakota Classic Tour Williston Night 2


by correy, posted 07/10/2008 - 02:43 AM   » Results






IMCA STOCK CAR FEATURE RESULTS :
1. 97 Nathan Burke - Minot, ND; 2. 9 Josh Sather - Rugby, ND; 3. 02 Kody Scholpp - Lampman, SK; 4. 29 Jeremy Sorenson - Williston, ND; 5. 22L Chandler Lemar - Rugby, ND; 6. 14 Randy Fyllsvold - Plaza, ND; 7. S11 Brian Clouse - Williston, ND; 8. 11K Shawn Kuhnhenn - Towner, ND; 9. 24 Kelly Henderson - Minot, ND; 10. 16 Jason Storbakken - Williston, ND; 11. 67 Allen Fetzer - Max, ND; 12. 11S Mike Swallers - Minot, ND; 13. 15D Dennis Losing - Williston, ND; 14. 55 Sterling LaBatte - Weyburn, SK; 15. 21 Wes Baier - Maxbass, ND; 16. 13 Cory Knudsen - Tioga, ND; 17. 16H Matt Hamelton - Turtle Lake, ND; 18. 0 Robby Rosselli - Minot, ND; 19. 22 Phillip Grile - Williston, ND; 20. 7X Terry Faul (DNF) - Rugby, ND; 21. 711 (DNS) Chad Hassan - Maxbass, ND; 22. 118 Kory Hochsprung (DNS) - Minot, ND







IMCA MODIFIED CONSI 1 RESULTS :
4 Transfer 1. 11P - Steven Pfeifer - West Fargo, ND; 2. 16M - Matt Brack - Mead, CO; 3. 2B - Pete Bradley - Williston, ND; 4. 25C - Rusty Cornelliuson - Dickinson, ND; 5. 12C - Cory Westerness - Williston, ND; 6. 3B - Brian Brennan - Rozet, WY; 7. 3L - Kevin Lisafeld - Lampman, SK; 8. 99X - Grant Junghans - Manhatten, KS; 9. 66 - Kelly Bauman - Weyburn, SK; 10. 74 - 11. 11D - Jeff Decker - Dickinson, ND; 12. 6 - Chris Schroeder - Williston, ND; 13. 28 - Kurt Erdman - Williston, ND; 14. 97M - David Murray Jr - Oberlin, KS; 15. 85 - Ben Seidler - Underwood, ND

IMCA MODIFIED CONSI 2 RESULTS :
4 Transfer 1. 99 - Shawn Strand - Bismarck, ND; 2. 27X - Mike Hagen - Williston, ND; 3. 29A - Les McClennehan - Estevan, SK; 4. 29 - Drew Christianson - Minot, ND; 5. 95 - Jeff Hooker - Minot, ND; 6. 96 - Tracy Domegalla - Bismarck, ND; 7. J21 - Jamal Wold - Arnegard, ND; 8. 83 - Dennis Knudsen - Williston, ND; 9. 57 - Wyatt Olson - Minot, ND; 10. 45 - 11. 27 - Jason Wolla - Williston, ND; 12. 98 - Devin Raynard - Benson, SK; 13. 96F - Eric Folstad - Glenburn, ND; 14. 9R - Robbie Haines - Benkleman, NE

IMCA MODIFIED CONSI 3 RESULTS :
4 Transfer 1. 67 - Joren Boyce - Minot, ND; 2. 7N - Jay Noteboom - Hinton, IA; 3. 31 - Dan Carl - North Platte, NE; 4. 9H - Robert Hellebust - West Fargo, ND; 5. 3W - Stacey Wilhelm - Martell, NE; 6. 4J - Wayne Johnson - Minot, ND; 7. 12JW - Jarret Wold - Arnegard, ND; 8. 10 - 9. 21D - Shane Lewis - North Platte, NE; 10. 11X - David Reum - Plaza, ND; 11. 88 - William Matejovic, Minot, ND; 12. 2 - Kody Scholpp - Lampman, SK; 13. 59 - John Barber - Swift Current, SK; 14. C4 - Josh Mahlum - Williston, ND; 15. 11H - Brad Hanson - Lincoln, ND

IMCA MODFIED FEATURE RESULTS :
1. 9X Rich Lewerke - Garner, IA; 2. 15W - Will Brack - Mead, CO; 3. 7 - Marlyn Seidler - Underwood, ND; 4. 12H - Mike Hansen - Alton, IA; 5. 4T - Troy Heupel - Williston, ND; 6. 11P - Steven Pfeifer - West Fargo, ND; 7. 21eh - Davin Emmil - Estevan, SK; 8. 16 - Reese Coffee - Hinton, IA; 9. 99 - Shawn Strand - Bimarck, ND; 10. 9H - Robert Hellebust - West Fargo, ND; 11. 25 - Hank Berry - Sidney, MT; 12. 16M - Matt Brack - Mead, CO; 13. 31 Dan Carl - North Platte, NE; 14. 1X - Chris Abelson - Sioux City, IA; 15. 12JS - Jay Steffens - North Platte, NE; 16. 67 - Joren Boyce - Minot, ND; 17. 17X - Tommy Lee - Grenora, ND; 18. 2B - Pete Bradley - Williston, ND; 19. 29 - Drew Christianson - Minot, ND; 20. 29A - Les McClennehan - Estevan, SK; 21. 25C - Rusty Cornilluson - Dickinson, ND; 22. 27X - Mike Hagen - Williston, ND; 23. 7N - Jay Noteboom - Hinton, IA, 24. 19 - John Flory - Williston, ND

 / 9
Next Page »

Menu
» News
» Photos
» Events
» Results
» Fans
» Forum
Contact
CP Design  CP Design
    offline
DCMT  DCMT
    offline
Details
stats
visits: 28,091

Big Dog Chassis - North Platte, NE
Dakota Track Side Parts - Minot, ND
Allstar Performance - Watervliet, MI

Schoenfeld HeadersLou Fegers Racing Equipment

Bert TransmissionsPerformance Bodies
Simes Graphic Design - Mandan, ND
Intercomp ScalesThe Joie of Seating - Concord, NC
4 Bears Casino & LodgeAfco Shocks
Keith Black PistonsCorral Sales - Mandan, ND