Results

Mandan - Championship Night


by correy, posted 07/17/2010 - 12:14 AM   » Results

Big Dog Chassis IMCA Dakota Classic Modified Tour Feature:
1. G3 - Brendan Gemmil
2. 7N - Jay Noteboom
3. 72 - Brian Mullen
4. 5T - Jeff Taylor
5. 15W - Will Brack
6. 16M - Matt Brack
7. 19F - John Flory
8. 1 - Mark Dahl
9. 4J - Wayne Johnson
10. 721 - Troy Gemmil
11. 99 - Shawn Strand
12. 11P - Steven Pfeifer
13. 89 - Tim Perkins
14. 4T - Troy Heupel
15. 7 - Marlyn Seidler
16. 3 - Wayne Brooks
17. 27 - Eric Paul
18. 33B - Herb Bargmann
19. 67 - Joren Boyce
20. 25 - Dylan Barnhardt
21. 29A - Les McLenehan
22. 28T - David Thome (DNF)
23. 1jr - John Gartner Jr (DNF)
24. 12ME - Mark Elliott (DNF)

Consi 1 (4 Move On)
1. 15W
2. 721
3. 4T
4. 67
5. 3D
6. 13B
7. 32B
8. 02
9. 54
10. 75W
11. 06
12. 12B
13. 5
14. 19 - DNF
15. 21A - DNF
16. 10D - DNF

Consi 2
1. 11P
2. 99
3. 28T
4. 27
5. 21H
6. 11D
7. 3s
8. 12C
9. 77B
10. 25R
11. 3B
12. 12R
13. 96F
14. 2D
15.67F
16. 67E

Consi 3
1. 89
2. 1JR
3. 25
4. 29A
5. 59
6. 25B
7. 33
8. 01
9. 10T
10. 11H
11. 019
12. 81
13. 16D
14. 17X
15. 22
16. 14R

Consi 4
1. 5t
2. 7
3. 3
4. 33B
5. 2B
6. 1k
7. 12
8. 37
9. 1x
10. 91
11. 45T
12. 77W
13. 71
14. 30s



Dickinson Results


by correy, posted 07/16/2010 - 12:09 PM   » Results

72 - Mullen
12ME - Elliot
11 Pfeifer
7n - Noteboom
15W - Brack
16M - Brack
7 - Seidler
5t - Taylor
721 - Gemmil
99 - Strand
G3 - Gemmil
1 Dahl
1K - Kuntz
4T - Heupel
19F Flory
27 - Paul
33 - Karst
3 - Brooks
25 - Berry
2 - Burwick
02 - Schlopp
3d - Dart
54 - Bauer
9H - Hellebust
37 Jerovetz

Stock Car Feature
14 - Pfeifer
97 - Burke
20 - Flory
73h - Hoffert
24 - Henderson
15- Losing
9 - Havel
132 - Stratchen
11s - Swallers
71 - LaBatte
76 - Fuegmann
307 - Sorenson
34 - Kniffen



Williston Night 2 Results


by correy, posted 07/15/2010 - 12:49 AM   » Results

Heat #1(winner only goes to feature)
(14R) Rod Scheurmann-Scranton, Iowa

Heat #2(67) Joren Boyce—Minot, ND

Heat #3(25B) Hank Berry—Sidney, MT

Heat #4: (16M) Matt Brack—Mead, CO

Heat #5: (5T) Jeff Taylor—Jonesboro, AK

Heat #6: (3B) Brian Brennan—Rozet, WY

Heat #7: (11P) Steven Pfeifer—Minot, ND

Heat #8: (99) Shawn Strand—Bismarck, ND

Consi #1: (top 4 only qualify for feature)
(12ME) Mark Elliott—Webster City, IA
(7N) Jay Noteboom—Hinton, IA
(21A) Aaron Turnbull—Estevan, SK
(7) Marlyn Seidler—Underwood, ND

Consi #2:
(4E) Justin Elmer—Buffalo, WY
(1D) Mark Dahl—Bismarck, ND
(11D) Jeff Decker—Dickinson, ND
(77W) Tyler Wagner—Estevan, ND

Consi #3:
(721) Troy Gemmill—Ponca City, OK
(3) Wayne Brooks—Bald Knob, AR
(19K) Jeff McKenney—Gillette, WY
(12J) Jarret Wold—Arnegard, WY

Consi #4
(72) Brian Mullen—Seymour,WI
(14T) Travis Hagen—Williston, ND
(3D) Todd Dart—Algoma, WI
(1K) Steven Kuntz—Bismarck, ND

Modified Feature
1. 99 - Shawn Strand
2. 5T - Jeff Taylor
3. 14R - Rod Scheuermann
4. 16M - Matt Brack
5. 21A - Aaron Turnbull
6. 3 - Wayne Brooks
7. 7N - Jay Noteboom/
8. 67 - Joren Boyce
9. 721 - Troy Gemmill
10. 12J - Jarrett Wold
11. 3B - Brian Brennan
12. 4 - Justin Elmers
13. 3D - Todd Dart
14. 1K - Steven Kuntz
15. 77W - Tyler Walker
16. 11P - Steven Pfeifer
17. 14T - Travis Hagen
18. 1 - Mark Dahl
19. 11D - Jeff Decker
20. 12E - Mark Elliott
21. 72 - Brian Mullen
22. 7 - Marlyn Seidler
23. 19K - Jeff McKinney
24. 25 - Hank Berry

Stock Car Heat #1
1.(24) Kelly Henderson—Minot, ND
2.(15) Dennis Losing—Williston, ND
3.(20) Joe Flory—Williston, ND
4.(132) Chad Strechen—Minot, ND
5.(71) Lindsey LaBatte—Weyburn, SK
6.(307) Donovan Sorenson—Williston, ND
7.(35) Tony Kniffen—Minot, ND
8.(426) Caleb Sorenson—Williston, ND
9.(34) Jason Knifeen—Minot, ND

Stock Car Heat #2
1.(14) Steven Pfeifer-Minot, ND
2.(11S) Mike Swallers—Minot, ND
3.(9) Shawn Havel—Algoma, WI
4.(73H) Dustin Hoffert—Underwood, ND
5.(97) Nathan Burke—Minot, ND
6.(12S) Rob Stenvold—Minot, ND
7.(27) Randy Brands-Boyden, Iowa
8.(76) Bob Fuegmann-Minot, ND  

Stock Car Feature
1. 73H - Dustin Hoffart
2. 97 - Nathan Burke
3. 14 - Steven Pfeifer
4. 24 - Kelly Henderson
5. 20 - Joe Flory
6. 9 - Shawn Havel
7. 15 - Dennis Losing
8. 71 - Lindsey LaBatte
9. 11S - Mike Swallers
10. 12 - Rob Stensvold
11. 35 - Tony Kniffen
12. 76 - Bob Fuegmann
13. 307 - Donovan Sorenson
14. 132 - Chad Stratchen
15. 34 - Jason Kniffen
16. 27 - Randy Brands



Williston Night 1 Results


by correy, posted 07/14/2010 - 10:32 AM   » Results


Williston Results IMCA Modifieds (75 cars--Williston record! Cars from 11 US states, 2 Canadian Provinces)

Heat #1 (Winner only qualified for Feature)1. (33) David Karst--Mills, Wyoming
Heat #2 1. (3D)Todd Dart--Algoma, Wisconsin
Heat #3 1. (19F) John Flory--Williston, ND
Heat # 4 1. (16M)  Matt Brack-Mead, Colorado
Heat #5 1. (10T) Tyson Turnbull--Estevan, Sask.
Heat #6 1. (15W) Will Brack--Mead, CO
Heat #7 1. (27X) Mike Hagen--Williston, ND
Heat #8 1. (12J) Jarrett Wold-Arnegard, ND

1st B-Main (top 4 transfer to Main)
1. (72) Brian Mullen--Seymour, Wisconsin
2. (721) Troy Gemmill--Ponca City, Oklahoma
3. (19) Jeff McKenney--Gillette, WY
4. (21H) Jeff Hunter-Monument, CO2nd

B-Main
1. (7) Marlyn Seidler--Underwood, ND
2. (75) Spencer Wilson--Minot, ND
3. (37) Sean Jerovetz--Sobieski, Wisconsin
4. (7N) Jay Noteboom--Hinton, Iowa

3rd B-Main
1. (12ME) Mark Elliott--Webster City, Iowa
2. (29C) Drew Christianson--Minot, ND
3. (4T) Troy Huepel--Williston, ND
4. (14R) Rod Scheuermann-Scranton-Iowa

4th B-Main
1. (G3) Brendon Gemmill--Ponca City, OK
2. (25B) Hank Berry--Sidney, MT
3. (4E) Justin Elmer--Buffalo,WY
4. (99) Shawn Strand-Bismarck, ND

Feature
1. W. Brack
2. Flory
3. Mullen
4. M. Brack
5. Dart
6. Turnbull
7. Karst
8. Berry
9. Elliott
10. T. Gemmill
11. Hagen
12. Strand
13. Scheuermann
14. Seidler
15. Wilson
16. Christiansen
17. Hunter
18. Huepel
19. McKenney
20. Travis Hagen--Williston
21. Wold
22. Noteboom
23. B. Gemmill
24. Elmer
25.Jerovetz

IMCA Stocks
Heat #1 (top 4 transfer)
1. (12S) Rob Stenvold--Surrey, ND
2. (14) Steve Pfeifer--Minot, ND
3. (9) Shawn Havel--Algoma, WI
4. (24) Kelly Henderson--Minot

Heat #2
1. (20) Joe Flory--Williston
2. (76) Tyler Fuegmann--Minot
3. (73H) Dustin Hoffert--Minot
4. (132) Chad Strechen--Minot

Heat #3
1. (97) Nathan Burke--Minot
2. (27) Randy Brands--Boyden, Iowa
3. (426) Caleb Sorenson--Williston
4. (51) Sterling LaBatte--Weyburn, SK

Feature
1. Henderson
2. Burke
3. Brands
4. Havel
5. Pfeifer
6. (307) Donovan Sorenson
7. Strechen
8. (11S) Mike Swallers-Minot
9. (243) Randy Conway-Minot
10. (15) Dennis Losing-Williston
11. (71) Lyndsey LaBatte-Weyburn
12. Stenvold
13. (34) Tyler Kniffen-Minot
14. Hoffert
15. Fueggman
16. (531) Kendrich Krabseth-Williston
17. S. LaBatte
18. Flory
19. C. Sorenson (DQ)  



 / 8
Next Page »